Suite Rubi
Featuring complimentary parking and a garden, Suite Rubi is located in Campos do Jordao. The property is placed next to A Casa do Churrasco, about 25 minutes' walk from the Enchanted Forest Park.
Morro do Elefante is less than 2 km away. You can get to Horto Florestal Park in a few minutes by car.
Guests can enjoy Italian meals at Cantina Nonna Mimi within 5 minutes' walk of the property.
- Local attractions
- Salesianos4742 km
- Vale dos Dinossauros Olimpia2447 km
- Portal de Campos do Jordao3636 km
- Boa Vista Palace2942 km
- Tarundu Leisure Center3987 km
- Belvedere Vista Chinesa4751 km
- Grove Of Silence3644 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional85 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station2.1 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to Suite Rubi?
Sao Jose dos Campos Regional airport and Suite Rubi are separated by 85 km distance. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy in Suite Rubi?
Here free cancellation is provided. For more information, feel free to contact the management of Suite Rubi. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Rubi?
Guests are expected to arrive to Rubi for check-in around 14:00. - 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Suite Rubi Campos do Jordao?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Suite Rubi Campos do Jordao to the city centre. - 🍹
What are the best restaurants around Suite Rubi Campos do Jordao?
Best restaurants near Suite Rubi Campos do Jordao include Cantina Nonna Mimi and Pia Pizzaria E Hamburgueria, and they are placed within 350 metres. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Suite Rubi?
The average price of a room in Suite Rubi is $49. For more specific information, contact the hotel staff. - ❓
What are the main facilities offered in Suite Rubi?
Suite Rubi boasts with its complimentary parking and a terrace. - ❓
What is included in the rooms at Suite Rubi Campos do Jordao?
Some of the rooms at Suite Rubi Campos do Jordao are equipped with television, an adjoining terrace and a seating area. - 🚪
What room types are available in Rubi?
Rubi offers Standard Family Room, Family Queen Room and King Suite to choose from.